Contact Us About Vocational Resources

Get vocational rehabilitation updates by email

Join L&I's Vocational Rehabilitation electronic mailing list to receive news and information from L&I's Voc Rehab program. You can also change the email address you use for that listserv.

If you have questions about … Contact
Option 2 Option 2 Helpline at 360-902-9135 or
email VocRehabProgram@Lni.wa.gov.
Job modification, pre-job accommodation and work hardening 360-902-4480 or
email masa235@Lni.wa.gov.
Provider performance measurement 360-902-4854 or
email wjod235@Lni.wa.gov.
Private Sector Rehabilitation Services (PSRS) Private Sector Rehabilitation Services
Dept of Labor & Industries
PO Box 44326
Olympia WA 98504-44326

Phone: 360-902-5447
Fax: 360-902-6706.
Vocational provider registration Customer service specialist
360-902-6756
Vocational Services Website 360-902-6362 or
email lean235@Lni.wa.gov.
Vocational Technical Stakeholder Group 360-902-5447 or
email aier235@Lni.wa.gov.
Vocational Dispute Resolution Office (VDRO) Vocational Dispute Resolution Office
Dept of Labor & Industries
7273 Linderson Way SW
PO Box 44880
Olympia WA 98504-4880

Phone: 360-902-6930
Fax: 360-902-9100
VocLink Connect Web customer support 360-902-5999 or
email VocRehab@Lni.wa.gov.

Preferred Worker Program Regional Contacts
Name Phone
Steve Edwards 360-902-6758
email edwu235@Lni.wa.gov.

Self-insurance for Vocational Rehabilitation Contacts
Name Assignment Phone
Peter Edgerton Unit I & S 360-902-6913.

Vocational Services Specialists Coverage Plan
Name Units Phone
Kristine Ostler Supervisor 360-902-5456.
Lara Drabek R, 4, 7 360-902-6203.
Fernando Herron E, U, W, 3 360-902-6685.
Ilana Lehman K, 6 360-902-4673.
Kelly Leber A, B, L, 8 360-902-4855.
Kent Powell C, M, X, 9 360-902-4610.
Melissa Sutherland Supervisor 360-902-4479.
Megan Bjornberg O, Y, Z 360-902-5855.
Tamara Davis D, N, P 360-902-6461.
Peter Edgerton Self-Insurance 360-902-6913.
Shelli Fleming G, H, J 360-902-6201.
Dana Avedovech T 206-515-2817.
Norma Martinez 5 509-454-3780.

 

Regional WorkSource Staff
Name WorkSource Office Email

Michelle LaPointe, VSS

360-416-3591

WorkSource Skagit Co.

Michelle.LaPointe@lni.wa.gov

Kelline Hermanson, VSS

206-477-7007

WorkSource Renton

Kelline.Hermanson@lni.wa.gov

Karen Vencill, VSS

253-596-3926

WorkSource Pierce Co.

Karen.Vencill@lni.wa.gov

Jean Edwards, VSS

360-570-4233

WorkSource Thurston Co.

Jean.Edwards@lni.wa.gov

Michelle Bishop, VSS

509-734-5297

WorkSource Kennewick

Michelle.Bishop@lni.wa.gov

Ellen Nagourney, VSS

509-532-3077

WorkSource Spokane

Ellen.Nagourney@lni.wa.gov

End of main content, page footer follows.

Access Washington official state portal

  © Washington State Dept. of Labor & Industries. Use of this site is subject to the laws of the state of Washington.