WSATC Agenda Documentation

October 2017 WSATC Quarterly Meeting

The following are the agenda items for the October 2017 WSATC quarterly meeting.

For the full agenda and details you must review the actual agenda.

The agenda number, sponsor/committee/program title, program/committee ID (if applicable), size and any remarks are shown.

Washington Apprenticeship and Training Council (WSATC) October 2017 Meeting Agenda Items
Agenda Item Number
Sponsor/Committee/Program Title
Program / Committee ID
Acrobat PDF file
PDF Size
Remark

UNFINISHED BUSINESS:

1 Inland Northwest Chapter Associated General Contractors Carpenters AC 559    
2 Washington State UBC JATC 128    
3 North Cascade Eye Associates 603    
NEW BUSINESS
  None      

ITEMS FROM THE DEPARTMENT

  None      

APPRENTICESHIP PREPARATION PROGRAM RECOGNITION:

  None      

APPRENTICESHIP PREPARATION PROGRAM CONTINUED RECOGNITION:

4 Yakima Valley Technical Skills Center      
5 Seattle YouthCare's Youth Build      

NEW STANDARDS, PROVISIONAL REGISTRATION:

  None      

NEW STANDARDS, PERMANENT REGISTRATION:

6 King County Metro Transit/ATU 587 Apprenticeship committee      
7 Lashes & Massage Apprenticeship Program      
8 Northeast Electric LLC      
9 Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories      
10 Spokane Public Schools CTE and New Tech Skill Center Culinary Arts Apprenticeship      
11 Town of Eatonville      

REVISED STANDARDS:

12 Atarashii Apprentice Program 1828    
13 City of Ellensburg Energy Services Department 1982    
14 City of Richland, energy Services Department, local Union 77, IBEW Apprenticeship Committee 208    
15 Eastern Washington – Northeast Oregon Pipe Trades Apprenticeship Committee 631    
16 Hampton Lumber Mills Washington Operations – Darrington 272    
17 IAM/Boeing Joint Apprenticeship Committee 265    
18 Inland Northwest Masonry Apprenticeship Committee 603    
19 McCleary Light, Power Light and Power Maintenance Apprenticeship Standards 103    
20 Port of Olympia 1939    
21 Snohomish County P.U.D. Number 1 Apprenticeship Committee 1940    
22 Spokane Heat and Frost Insulators and Allied Workers Apprenticeship Committee 61    
23 Washington State Fire Fighters Apprenticeship Committee 73    
24 Western Washington Operating Engineers Facilities Custodial Services Apprenticeship Committee      

CANCELLATION OF APPRENTICESHIP STANDARDS:

25 Hair We are LLC (Sponsor Request) 1949    
26 Intalco Aluminum Corporation Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee (Sponsor Request) 148    
27 Okanogan County Electric Cooperative Meter Electrician (Sponsor Request)      
28 Okanogan County Electric (Lineman)      
29 U.S. Castings, LLC (Sponsor Request)      

CANCELLATION OF APPRENTICESHIP STANDARDS:

  None      
OJT PROGRAM REVIEW:
  None      

RECIPROCAL RECOGNITION REQUEST(S):

  None      

End of main content, page footer follows.

Access Washington official state portal

  © Washington State Dept. of Labor & Industries. Use of this site is subject to the laws of the state of Washington.

Help us improve