WSATC Agenda Documentation

July 2015 WSATC Quarterly Meeting (Will Be Posted About 30 Days Prior to the Meeting)

The following are the agenda items for the July 2015 WSATC quarterly meeting.

For the full agenda and details you must review the actual agenda.

The agenda number, sponsor/committee/program title, program/committee ID (if applicable), size and any remarks are shown.

Washington Apprenticeship and Training Council (WSATC) July 2015 Meeting Agenda Items
Agenda Item Number
Sponsor/Committee/Program Title
Program / Committee ID
Acrobat PDF file
PDF Size
Remark

UNFINISHED BUSINESS:

1. CTS Apprenticeship Committee 1863    
2. I.E.C. of Washington Apprenticeship and Training Committee 519 11,020 KB /
26 mins
 
3. Northeast Electric LLC   7,810 KB / 18 mins  
4. Seattle Vocational Institute Pre-Apprenticeship Construction Training (SVI Pact)      
5. YouthBuild Spokane – Apprenticeship Preparation Program Recognition   4,820 KB / 11 mins  

NEW BUSINESS

ITEMS FROM THE DEPARTMENT

  None      

APPRENTICESHIP PREPARATION PROGRAM RECOGNITION:

  None      

NEW STANDARDS, PROVISIONAL REGISTRATION:

6. ABM Onsite Services Clark County Custodial Apprenticeship Committee
Facilities Custodial Services Technician 1
  8,002 KB / 19 mins

 

7. Lashes & Massage Apprenticeship Program
Esthetician
  4,830 KB / 11 mins  

NEW STANDARDS, PERMANENT REGISTRATION: (Pending Compliance Review Recommendation from CRRS on July 16, 2015)

8. Jefferson County PUD Apprenticeship Committee 1943 123 KB  
9. Trendy’s Hair Design 1942 114 KB  

REVISED STANDARDS:

10. Aerospace Joint Apprenticeship Committee 1828 277 KB  
11. Boilermakers Local 104 & Puget Sound Employers Apprenticeship Committee 60 1,007 KB  
12. Clallam County P.U.D. No. 1 Apprenticeship Committee 103 2,240 KB / 5 mins  
13. Eastern Washington and Northern Idaho Painters and Allied Trades Apprenticeship Committee 161 349 KB  
14. Evco Sound & Electronics Inc. 43 888 KB  
15. Inland Northwest Chapter Associate General Contractors Operators Apprenticeship Committee 560 197 KB  
16. Northwest Laborers Apprenticeship Committee 71 1,000 KB  
17. Pierce County Meatcutters Apprenticeship Committee 92 515 KB  
18. Puget Sound Electrical Joint Apprenticeship and Training Committee 134 867 KB  
19. Seattle Area Plumbers, Housing Plumbers, Pipefitters, HVAC/Refrigeration Mechanics, and Marine Pipefitters Apprenticeship Committee 115 850 KB  
20. SWANQ Apprentice Program 1945 1,400 KB / 3 mins  
21. Washington Cement Masons Apprenticeship Committee 61 251 KB  
22. Western Washington Painting Apprenticeship 73 612 KB  

CANCELLATION OF APPRENTICESHIP COMMITTEES:

23. Clark County Public Works (Sponsor Request) 1832
299 KB
 

CANCELLATION OF APPRENTICESHIP STANDARDS:

24. Kittitas County PUD No. 1 (Sponsor Request) 1773
223 KB
 
OJT PROGRAM REVIEW:
  None      

RECIPROCAL RECOGNITION REQUEST(S):

25.
Alaska Regional Council of Carpenters Apprenticeship & Training Trust  
16,790 KB /
40 mins
 

End of main content, page footer follows.

Access Washington official state portal

  © Washington State Dept. of Labor & Industries. Use of this site is subject to the laws of the state of Washington.