WSATC Agenda Documentation

April 2019 WSATC Quarterly Meeting

The following are the agenda items for the April 2019WSATC quarterly meeting.

For the full agenda and details, you must review the actual agenda.

The agenda number, sponsor/committee/program title, program/committee ID (if applicable), size and any remarks are shown.

Washington Apprenticeship and Training Council (WSATC) April 2019 Meeting Agenda Items
Agenda Item Number
Sponsor/Committee/Program Title
Program / Committee ID
Acrobat PDF file
PDF Size
 

UNFINISHED BUSINESS:

1

Washington State Controls Specialist Apprenticeship Committee

 

19 MB

 
2 Aries Mechanical Inc. Apprenticeship Committee   666 KB  
3 Grand Coulee Power Office Apprenticeship   13.9 MB  
NEW BUSINESS
  None      

ITEMS FROM THE DEPARTMENT

  None    

APPRENTICESHIP PREPARATION PROGRAM RECOGNITION:

4 Direct Access Laborers Education and Careers (DALEC)   4 MB  
5

Vancouver Public Schools Construction Trades

 

23.5 MB

 

APPRENTICESHIP PREPARATION PROGRAM CONTINUED RECOGNITION:

  None      
         

NEW STANDARDS, PROVISIONAL REGISTRATION:

Region 1        
6 Axiom Construction & Consulting   13.4 MB  
Region 4a        
7 Electrical Management Group of Washington   25.8 MB  
Region 4b        
8 Cummins Inc. Apprenticeship Committee   18.5 MB  
Region 5        
9 Winning Foundations Clinical Skin Care Apprentice Program   12.2 MB  

NEW STANDARDS, PERMANENT REGISTRATION:

Region 1        
10 Certified Safety Specialist Apprenticeship Program   358 KB  
Region 4b        
11 Alta Forest Products LLC.   664 KB  
12 Interfor US Apprenticeship Committee   655 KB  

REVISED STANDARDS:

Region 1        
13 Seattle Area Plumbers, Housing Plumbers, Pipefitters, HVAC/Refrigeration Mechanics, and Marine Pipefitters Apprenticeship Committee   4 MB  
14 Washington Public School Classified Employees Apprenticeship Committee   6.3 MB  
Region 2a        
15 Heat and Frost Insulators Workers Joint Apprenticeship Training Program   2.6 MB  
Region 4a        
16 C-Tran/Machinist Local #1432 Apprenticeship Committee   2.45 MB  
17 Power Line Clearance and Tree Trimmers Apprenticeship Committee   1.6 MB  
Region 5        
18 International Union of Operating Engineers Local #280 Apprenticeship Committee   637 KB  
19 Wenatchee School District Apprenticeship Program   862 KB  
Region 6        
20 Inland Northwest Chapter Associated General Contractors Carpenters AC   5.6 MB  
21 SimplexGrinnell Apprenticeship Committee   610 KB  
22 Vertical Options Elevator Apprenticeship Program   740 KB  
23 Youth Culinary Apprenticeship Program   1.5 MB  

CONSENT ITEMS:

Region 3a        
24 Washington Cement Masons Apprenticeship Committee   1 MB  
25 Washington Plasterers Apprenticeship   894 KB  
Region 5        
26 International Union of Operating Engineers Local #280 Apprenticeship Committee   936 KB  

CANCELLATION OF APPRENTICESHIP STANDARDS:

Region 3b        
27 Happy Hour Salon Apprenticeship Program   821 KB  
28 Tacoma Barber and Beauty Apprenticeship Association   916 KB  

CANCELLATION OF APPRENTICESHIP STANDARDS:

  None      
OJT PROGRAM REVIEW:
  None      

RECIPROCAL RECOGNITION REQUEST(S):

  None      
         

End of main content, page footer follows.

Access Washington official state portal

   © Washington State Dept. of Labor & Industries. Use of this site is subject to the laws of the state of Washington.

Help us improve